Miamisburg High School

Football

Class of 2010
Alyssa Carmack - Bowling Green State U. (soccer) NCAA I
Megan Wright – University of Toledo (cc/track) NCAA I
Liz Steingass - Wright State University (tennis) NCAA I
Shawn Fayette - Northern Illinois University (wrestling) NCAA I
Chelsea LaPorte – Ashland University (basketball) NCAA II
Jenna King - Tiffin University (softball) NCAA II
Calob Perkins – University of the Cumberlands (wrestling) NAIA I
Jerrod Young – Bluffton College (football) NCAA III
Blake Birchmeier – Ohio Northern University (baseball) NCAA III
Cody Kalbfleisch – Otterbein College (soccer) NCAA III
 
Class of 2011
John Steingass - Wright State University (cc/track) NCAA I
Erica Parker – Ohio Valley University (softball) NCAA II
Donnie Whyte – University of the Cumberlands (cc/track) NAIA I
Chloe Callison – Point Park College (golf) NAIA I
Amanda Brunner – Indiana Wesleyan University (softball) NAIA I
Shannon O’Quinn – Capital University (volleyball) NCAA III
Jenna Parlette – Wilmington College (cc/track) NCAA III
James Call – Ohio Northern University (football) NCAA III
 
Class of 2012
Macey Riese – Youngstown State University (soccer) NCAA I
Zach Myers – University of Kentucky (football) NCAA I
Anna Weisman – University of Toledo (swimming) NCAA I
Robbie Caudy – University of Cincinnati (swimming) NCAA I
Jessica Gross – Ohio Dominican University (soccer) NCAA II
Alexa Robinson – West Liberty University (soccer) NCAA II
Nathan Chambers – Bluffton College (basketball) NCAA III
Erika Good – Wilmington College (soccer) NCAA III
Fallon Collins – Bluffton College (volleyball) NCAA III
Zach Ryan – Sinclair Community College (baseball) NJCAA
 
Class of 2013
Emily Leonard - Kent State University (basketball) NCAA I
Erica Ytterbo - Ohio University (soccer) NCAA I
Christina Murr - UNC Greensboro (soccer) NCAA I
Maci Dungan - Youngstown State University (soccer) NCAA I
Zak Kruer – Eastern Michigan University (track) NCAA I
Justin Adamson - Notre Dame College, OH (football) NCAA II
Eric Thompson - Ohio Dominican University (golf) NCAA II
Allison Berger – Ohio Valley University (golf) NCAA II
Jamie Witt - Ohio Dominican University(golf) NCAA II
Aaron Sensenbrenner – Ashland University (football) NCAA II
Jackie Richardson – Notre Dame College, OH (track & CC) NCAA II
Josh Carmack - Bluffton University (soccer) NCAA III
Ellie Collins - Thomas More College (basketball) NCAA III
Alyssa Reule - Wilmington College (soccer) NCAA III
Jacob Denlinger - Ohio Northern University (soccer) NCAA III
Caleb Denlinger - Ohio Northern University (soccer) NCAA III
Corey Dillon – Muskinghum College (track& CC) NCAA III
Jesse Mathews – Muskinghum College (softball) NCAA III
Cody Callison – Ohio Northern University (track) NCAA III
Travis Siler – Bluffton College (track) NCAA III
Chelsi Bowman - Sinclair Community College (softball) NJCAA
Justin Clark - Rend Lake College, IL (baseball) NJCAA
 

In an effort to provide resources and educate our staff and families with regards to college athletics and the recruiting process, Miamisburg High School recently purchased an on-line educational recruiting System. Use this system to create a "Blueprint for Success" and help MHS student-athletes achieve their academic and athletic goals as they make their college decisions.

This recruiting system requires you to log in. The following link will provide you with our school's login information.  Please copy this link and paste it in your address bar:
http://www.thecoachescircle.com/school/645 or click on this link: 

Be sure to bookmark this link or "add to your favorites" so you can easily utilize this program.
This link may also be found on the Athletics page of the school website: www.miamisburgcityschools.org.

 


Scott Winters and Jimi Burciaga
Directors of MHS Winter Guard 

Lynsey Tyson and Suzy Deis
Middle School/Elementary Directors

Cathy Barnes-Miller
Adaptive Color Guard


For more information about the Miamisburg High School Winter Guard....click here...

2011-2012 Miamisburg Vikings Student-Athletes of the Week

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK - 2-13-2012

Evan Berger - Bowling Jenna Colton - Bowling Robbie Caudy - Swimming Anna Weisman - Swimming

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK - 2-06-2012

Connor Brown - Basketball Emily Leonard - Basketball Will Rees - Wrestling

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK - 1-31-2012

Robbie Caudy - Swimming Nathan Chambers - Basketball Anna Weisman - Swimming

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK - 1-25-2012

Brooke Adams - Basketball Jenna Colton - Bowling Evan Berger - Bowling

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK - 1-17-2012

Robbie Caudy - Swimming Abby Schutt - Gymnastics Hunter Stewart - Basketball

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK - 1-3-2012

John Giles - Basketball Kyle Schmidt - Wrestling Anna Weisman - Swimming

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK - 12-13-2011

Jordan Branham - Wrestling Molly Skapik - Basketball Ronnie Smith - Bowling

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK - 10-10-2011

Ian Mullen
Boys' Soccer

Macey Riese
Girls' Soccer

Kyle Tillman
Boys' Golf

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK - 10-3-2011

Rob Mays
Football

Quentin Mullen
Boys' Cross Country

Jamie Witt
Girls' Golf

 

ATHLETES OF THE WEEK - 9-26-2011

Jenna Collins
Girls' Volleyball

Caleb Denlinger
Boys' Soccer

Jamie Witt
Girls' Golf

Week of 09/19/2011

Justin Adamson
Football

Fallon Collins
Volleyball

Eric Thompson
Boys' Golf

Week of 09/12/2011

Chelsea Hohenbrink
Girls' Tennis

Zak Kruer
Football

Lauren Miller
Girls' Volleyball

Week of 09/06/2011

Jacob Denlinger
Boys' Soccer
Jayme Mettle
Girls' Cross Country
Erica Ytterbo
Girls' Soccer

 


Steve Aylward, Band Director

 

 



To learn more about the Miamisburg Schools Marching Band... click on this link.

More Articles...

  1. Football

The mission of the Miamisburg City School District is to unite the school community in nurturing success through:
  • a sense of belonging
  • a meaningful and applicable, quality education
  • a commitment to lifelong learning
  • an attitude of respect and tolerance towards diversity
...all within a positive learning environment.

 

bayan çanta Dekorasyon yatak ört¨šleri